KWV INTERNATIONAL (EUROPE) LIMITED

Address

KWV INTERNATIONAL (EUROPE) LIMITED
C/O PKF LITTLEJOHN 2ND FLOOR, 1 WESTFERRY CIRCUS
CANARY WHARF
LONDON
E14 4HD
(581 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02259423
Incorporation Date:
17 May 1988 (30 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£2.00 on 10 Jun 2014
For period ending:
30 Jun 2013
Filed on:
11 Jun 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
7 Jun 2014
Filed on:
10 Jun 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 92 available


Directors and Secretaries

Daniel Smit
6 Mar 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Andre Van Der Veen
18 Jul 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

HOUSE OF WILKINS LIMITED
Changed 14 Aug 1996

Previous Addresses

C/O LITTLEJOHN 2ND FLOOR
1 WESTFERRY CIRCUS CANARY WHARF
LONDON
E14 4HD
Changed 1 Aug 2013

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 24/06/2008 FROM
1 PARK PLACE
CANARY WHARF
LONDON
E14 4HJ
Changed 24 Jun 2008

SUITE 8 GATWICK HOUSE
PEEKS BROOK LANE
HORLEY
SURREY RH6 9ST
Changed 25 Jan 2007

1 PARK COURT
ABBEY PARK
ROMSEY
HAMPSHIRE SO51 9AQ
Changed 13 Sep 2001

1 PARK COURT
ABBEY PARK
ROMSEY
HAMPSHIRE SO51 9AQ
Changed 4 Sep 1990

TESTWOOD HOUSE,
SALISBURY ROAD,
TOTTON,
SOUTHAMPTON SO4 3ND
Changed 25 Jul 1990


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2013 11 Jun 2014 12
30 Jun 2012 20 Mar 2013 9
30 Jun 2011 29 Mar 2012 9
30 Jun 2010 14 Apr 2011 10
30 Jun 2009 29 Mar 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
92 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years