KWUN SING LTD

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Apr 2014)

Address

KWUN SING LTD
79 SURBITON ROAD
KINGSTON
ENGLAND
KT1 2HW
Phone: 020 8546 9130
Web:
Classification:

Other food services

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07331718
Incorporation Date:
30 Jul 2010
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
Capital:
£1.00 on 1 Aug 2012
For period ending:
31 Jul 2012
Filed on:
7 Mar 2013

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Jul 2012
Filed on:
1 Aug 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Apr 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jul 2012 31 Jul 2011
Cash at bank: £1,746 £1,394
Creditors due within one year: £578
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £1,746 £816
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £9,962 £5,357
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£3,116 £2,259
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£3,116 £2,259
Full details in: 2012 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 10 available


Directors and Secretaries

Basant Chopra
30 Jul 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

KWUN SINGH LTD
Changed 2 Sep 2010

Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2012 7 Mar 2013 8
31 Jul 2011 7 Feb 2012 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Jul 12

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
10 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years