KWI (UK) LIMITED

Address

KWI (UK) LIMITED
UNITS 8 AND 9
CAMBRIAN BUSINESS PARK
MOLD
FLINTSHIRE
CH7 1NJ
Classification:

Manufacture of other special-purpose machinery not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00633961
Incorporation Date:
30 Jul 1959 (59 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£30,000.00 on 17 Nov 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
25 Mar 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
7 Nov 2014
Filed on:
17 Nov 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 94 available


Directors and Secretaries

Pauline Howard
2 Jan 2002 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Company Secretary
Philip Woollen
16 Nov 2004 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 14 Dec 2000
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 9 Nov 2000
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LETTER OF CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 22 Apr 1986

Previous Company Names

KROFTA ENGINEERING LIMITED
Changed 24 Feb 2000

Previous Addresses

3 A WHITEPIT LANE
FLACKWELL HEATH
BUCKS
Changed 9 Jul 1987

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED
Changed 29 Oct 1981


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 25 Mar 2015 3
31 Dec 2013 20 Mar 2014 3
31 Dec 2012 11 Jun 2013 6
31 Dec 2011 3 Apr 2012 4
31 Dec 2010 22 Aug 2011 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
94 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years