KWC (2007) LIMITED

Dissolved on 8 Jan 2013

Address

KWC (2007) LIMITED
WINSTON CHURCHILL HOUSE
ETHEL STREET
BIRMINGHAM
WEST MIDLANDS
B2 4BG
(4,183 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Other retail food etc. specialised

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05823954
Incorporation Date:
22 May 2006
Dissolution Date:
8 Jan 2013
Dissolved after 6 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Jan
Capital:
£10.00 on 8 Jun 2011
For period ending:
31 Jan 2011
Filed on:
30 Sep 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
22 May 2011
Filed on:
8 Jun 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 25 Dec 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 25 available


Directors and Secretaries

Lakecourt Management Limited
22 May 2006 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Wei Lin
1 Feb 2011 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

BEST TAKEAWAY FOOD LTD
Changed 4 Apr 2007

Previous Addresses

9 PARKFIELD HOUSE 101 GRAVELLY HILL
BIRMINGHAM
WEST MIDLANDS
B23 7NR

WINSTON CHURCHILL HOUSE
ETHEL STREET
BIRMINGHAM
WEST MIDLANDS
B2 4BG


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jan 2011 30 Sep 2011 8
31 Jan 2010 9 Mar 2010 2
31 Jan 2009 17 Feb 2009 1
31 Jan 2008 9 May 2008 4
31 Jan 2007 4 Oct 2007 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 11

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
25 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years