KLOCKWORK LIMITED

Address

KLOCKWORK LIMITED
25 LINDEN ROAD
BEXHILL-ON-SEA
ENGLAND
TN40 1DN
Classification:

Public houses and bars

Technical and vocational secondary education

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03005327
Incorporation Date:
3 Jan 1995 (24 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£2.00 on 2 Jan 2017
For period ending:
30 Sep 2017
Filed on:
11 May 2018

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
2 Jan 2016
Filed on:
15 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Sep 2016 30 Sep 2015 30 Sep 2014
Cash at bank: £2,019 £6,011 £5,615
Debtors: £3,506 £4,890 £404
Creditors due within one year: £7,895 £11,129 £6,460
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£2,370 -£228 -£441
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £8 £2,570 £1,877
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 67 available


Directors and Secretaries

Michael Clarke
20 Jan 1995 ⇒ Present ( 24 Years ) Director
Jamie Keenan
12 Jul 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Susan Keenan
12 Jul 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

MIKE CLARKE ASSOCIATES LIMITED
Changed 9 Jul 2010

Previous Addresses

50 TWYDALL LANE
GILLINGHAM
KENT
ME8 6JE
Changed 29 Aug 2017

20 ORCHARD STREET
GILLINGHAM
KENT
ME8 9AA
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 10 Oct 2013

7 WEST STREET
HASTINGS
EAST SUSSEX
TN34 3AN
Changed 23 Jul 2010

1 MITCHELL LANE
BRISTOL
BS1 6BU
Changed 24 Jan 1995


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Jun 2019
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
14 Mar 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2017 11 May 2018 8
30 Sep 2016 15 Jun 2017 9
30 Sep 2015 4 Feb 2016 5
30 Sep 2014 17 Mar 2015 6
30 Sep 2013 13 Feb 2014 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 30 Sep 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
67 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 8 times in the last few years