EYLAND & SONS LIMITED

Address

EYLAND & SONS LIMITED
LOWER FARM
TAYNTON
BURFORD
OXFORDSHIRE
OX18 4UH
Fax: 01922 723 149
Web:
Classification:

Manufacture of wire products, chain and springs

Manufacture of other fabricated metal products not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00041365
VAT Number:
GB105 5474 31
Incorporation Date:
15 Jun 1894 (124 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 11 Mar 2017
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
28 Sep 2017

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
7 Mar 2016
Filed on:
14 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2015 31 Dec 2014 31 Dec 2013
Cash at bank: £13,589 £15,647 £18,911
Debtors: £587,261 £453,361 £287,504
Creditors due within one year: £1,704,704 £1,616,351 £1,303,137
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£584,119 -£598,520 -£468,587
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £18,119
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£96,472 £9,806
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£94,304 -£96,472 £9,806
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 105 available


Directors and Secretaries

Christopher Parkes
16 Jan 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Diane Parkes
before 7 Mar 1991 ⇒ Present ( 27 Years ) Company Secretary
Robert Parkes
before 7 Mar 1991 ⇒ Present ( 27 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 20 Feb 2017
LLOYDS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 20 Feb 2017

Previous Company Names

ROBERT PARKES (DEVELOPMENTS) LIMITED
Changed 16 Feb 2011

Previous Addresses

DUNDEN HOUSE
SCHOOL LANE
LITTLE MUNSTER
OXFORDSHIRE
OX29 0RS
Changed 28 Jan 2010

DUNDON HOUSE
LOWER MINSTER
MINSTER LOVELL
OXFORDSHIRE OX29 0RS
Changed 11 Jul 2003

ENDWOOD LODGE PARK DRIVE
LITTLE ASTON
SUTTON COLDFIELD
WEST MIDLANDS B74 3AP
Changed 14 May 2001

ENDWOOD
PARK DRIVE
LITTLE ASTON
SUTTON COLDFIELD B74 3AP
Changed 17 Dec 1997

11 LOWER RUSHALL STREET
WALSALL
Changed 18 Jan 1988


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 28 Sep 2017 9
31 Dec 2015 30 Sep 2016 9
31 Dec 2014 29 Sep 2015 9
31 Dec 2013 29 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 7 Oct 2013 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
105 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years