EVX CONTRACT SERVICES LTD

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Jun 2017)

Address

EVX CONTRACT SERVICES LTD
UNIT 7 HARLOW MILL BUSINESS PARK
RIVER WAY
HARLOW
ESSEX
CM20 2DW
Classification:

Temporary employment agency activities

Legal Information

Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Jun 2017)
Company Registration No.:
05909596
Incorporation Date:
17 Aug 2006
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£2.00 on 29 Sep 2015
For period ending:
31 Mar 2017
Filed on:
22 Apr 2017

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
17 Aug 2015
Filed on:
29 Sep 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2017 31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015
Debtors: £2 £2 £2
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £2 £2 £2
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £2 £2 £2
Full details in: 2017 Accounts 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 46 available


Directors and Secretaries

Frankie Mitchell
31 Mar 2010 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary
Mark Mitchell
18 Aug 2006 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

AMBITION CONSULTANCY SERVICES LTD
Changed 4 Jan 2010
UNIVERSAL PROCESS SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 4 Apr 2008

Previous Addresses

SUITE 124 GREENWAY BUSINESS CENTRE
HARLOW BUSINESS PARK
HARLOW
ESSEX
CM19 5QE
Changed 15 Oct 2009

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 04/06/2008 FROM
1ST FLOOR
BURFORD BUSINESS CENTRE
11 BURFORD ROAD
STRATFORD
E15 2ST
Changed 4 Jun 2008

10 CROMWELL PLACE
SOUTH KENSINGTON
LONDON
SW7 2JN
Changed 20 Oct 2006


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2017 22 Apr 2017 1
31 Mar 2016 11 Apr 2016 1
31 Mar 2015 8 Apr 2015 1
31 Mar 2014 3 Apr 2014 1
31 Mar 2014 31 Mar 2014 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Mar 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
46 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years