CHAMPION SOCCER LIMITED

Address

CHAMPION SOCCER LIMITED
FLOOR 11 NORTH WING, YORK HOUSE
EMPIRE WAY
WEMBLEY
ENGLAND
HA9 0PA
(193 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 0113 253 5885
Phone: 0113 253 5800
Web:
Classification:

Other sports activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04361382
Incorporation Date:
28 Jan 2002 (16 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1.00 on 8 Feb 2016
For period ending:
31 Jan 2016
Filed on:
29 Oct 2016

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
28 Jan 2016
Filed on:
8 Feb 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jan 2016 31 Jan 2015 31 Jan 2014
Cash at bank: £312,562 £202,846 £179,943
Debtors: £280,562 £803,268 £408,130
Creditors due within one year: £151,775 £374,642 £649,248
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £441,349 £631,472 -£61,175
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £7,297 £14,647
Total Assets less Liabilities: £466,728 £677,950 £16,876
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £466,728 £677,950 £16,876
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 52 available


Directors and Secretaries

Rupert Campbell
28 Oct 2016 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Jonathan Goodrick
1 Feb 2002 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

BERSOL LIMITED
Changed 6 Feb 2002

Previous Addresses

UNIT 4 AXIS COURT
NEPSHAW LANE SOUTH, GILDERSOME
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE
LS27 7UY
Changed 31 Oct 2016

UNIT 4 AXIS COURT
NEPSHAW LANE SOUTH, GILDERSOME
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE LS27 6UY
Changed 13 Feb 2008

UNIT 4 AXIS COURT
NEPSHAW LANE GILDERSOME
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE LS27 6UY
Changed 15 Feb 2007

UNIT 15(1)SPRINGFIELD COMMERCIAL
CENTRE BAGLEY LANE, FARSLEY
PUDSEY
WEST YORKSHIRE LS28 5LY
Changed 25 Jul 2006

1ST FLOOR CONCEPT HOUSE
2 BURLEY ROAD
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE LS3 1NJ
Changed 22 Apr 2003

CRWYS HOUSE
33 CRWYS ROAD
CARDIFF
SOUTH GLAMORGAN CF24 4YF
Changed 11 Mar 2002


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
2 £0.00

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jan 2016 29 Oct 2016 9
31 Jan 2015 31 Oct 2015 9
31 Jan 2014 1 Nov 2014 10
31 Jan 2013 31 Jan 2013 0
31 Jan 2013 31 Oct 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Jan 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
52 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years