9CW04 LIMITED

Address

9CW04 LIMITED
PENDLE COURT, UNIT 4 SHUTTLEWORTH MEAD BUSINESS PARK
MEAD WAY
PADIHAM, BURNLEY
LANCS
ENGLAND
BB12 7NG
Classification:

Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05132961
Incorporation Date:
19 May 2004 (14 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£180.00 on 27 Jun 2017
For period ending:
31 Dec 2017
Filed on:
18 Sep 2018

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
19 May 2016
Filed on:
17 Jun 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2017 31 Dec 2016
Cash at bank: £1,129,302 £474,384
Debtors: £1,111,732 £86,457
Creditors due within one year: £597,618 £995,212
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £1,643,416 -£434,371
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £3,995,065 £3,313,932
Full details in: 2017 Accounts 2017 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 60 available


Directors and Secretaries

Virginia Hargreaves
10 Aug 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Virginia Hargreaves
19 May 2004 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Company Secretary
Andrew Holt
19 May 2004 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS BANK PLC
- Outstanding on 30 Jan 2018
LLOYDS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 16 Jun 2015
LLOYDS BANK PLC
- Outstanding on 16 Jun 2015
LLOYDS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 28 May 2015
LLOYDS BANK PLC
- Outstanding on 28 May 2015
LLOYDS BANK PLC
- Outstanding on 18 May 2015
LLOYDS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 18 May 2015
LLOYDS BANK PLC
- Outstanding on 2 May 2014
LLOYDS BANK PLC
- Outstanding on 2 May 2014
LLOYDS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 2 May 2014
LLOYDS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 2 May 2014
CLYDESDALE BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - Satisfied on 22 Oct 2010
CLYDESDALE BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - Satisfied on 6 Oct 2010
ANDREW MARK HOLT, JACQUELINE MARY HELEN HOLT AND KATIE HOLT
LEGAL CHARGE - Satisfied on 30 Jul 2010

Previous Company Names

0404 FINE ARTS LIMITED
Changed 18 Aug 2009
WHAT MORE DISPOSABLES LIMITED
Changed 20 Dec 2004

Previous Addresses

HAMMOND FIELD, HAMMOND DRIVE
READ
LANCASHIRE
BB12 7RE
Changed 30 Jul 2018


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2019
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
4 Jun 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 20 Apr 2015 4
31 Dec 2013 2 Jun 2014 6
31 Dec 2012 29 Aug 2013 8
31 Dec 2011 17 Aug 2012 8
31 Dec 2010 27 Jun 2011 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Dec 17

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
60 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 20 times in the last few years