5YV PROPERTIES LIMITED

Dissolved on 9 Oct 2018

Address

5YV PROPERTIES LIMITED
LIFFORD HALL LIFFORD LANE
KINGS NORTON
BIRMINGHAM
WEST MIDLANDS
B30 3JN
(1,158 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Development of building projects

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05634197
Incorporation Date:
24 Nov 2005
Dissolution Date:
9 Oct 2018
Dissolved after 12 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Nov
Capital:
£4.00 on 30 Nov 2016
For period ending:
30 Nov 2017
Filed on:
26 Jun 2018

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
24 Nov 2015
Filed on:
30 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 24 Jan 2019 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

30 Nov 2017 30 Nov 2016
Creditors due within one year: £343,486 £593,456
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£343,486 -£593,456
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£343,490 -£288,460
Full details in: 2017 Accounts 2017 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 53 available


Directors and Secretaries

Sinead Hayes
19 Dec 2005 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Christine Stokes
5 Jul 2013 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Sian Stokes
19 Dec 2005 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Christine Stokes
24 Nov 2005 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

AIB GROUP (UK) P.L.C.
LEGAL MORTGAGE - Satisfied on 26 Apr 2007
AIB GROUP (UK) PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - Satisfied on 25 Apr 2007
AIB GROUP (UK) PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - Satisfied on 15 Jun 2006

Previous Company Names

ATTLEBOROUGH DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED
Changed 2 Mar 2006

Previous Addresses

368 WHEELWRIGHT LANE
ASH GREEN
COVENTRY
CV7 9HL
ENGLAND
Changed 10 Jul 2013

368 WHEELWRIGHT LANE
ASH GREEN
COVENTRY
CV7 9HL
ENGLAND
Changed 10 Jul 2013

HOMESTEAD TAMWORTH ROAD
CORLEY
COVENTRY
CV7 8AA
Changed 23 Jan 2013

29 WARWICK ROAD
COVENTRY
WEST MIDLANDS
CV1 2ES
Changed 29 Feb 2008

29 WARWICK ROAD
COVENTRY
WEST MIDLANDS
CV1 2ES
Changed 29 Feb 2008


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Nov 2016 23 Aug 2017 9
30 Nov 2015 16 Aug 2016 9
30 Nov 2014 21 Aug 2015 9
30 Nov 2013 21 Aug 2014 9
30 Nov 2012 16 Jul 2013 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 30 Nov 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
53 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 25 times in the last few years