54 & 55 MARINE PARADE RESIDENTS ASSOCIATION (BRIGHTON) LTD

Address

54 & 55 MARINE PARADE RESIDENTS ASSOCIATION (BRIGHTON) LTD
PARKERS CORNELIUS HOUSE
178-180 CHURCH ROAD
HOVE
EAST SUSSEX
ENGLAND
BN3 2DJ
(788 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Residents property management

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05698613
Incorporation Date:
6 Feb 2006 (13 Years old)
Financial Year End:
6 Feb
Capital:
£11.00 on 13 Feb 2017
For period ending:
6 Feb 2018
Filed on:
11 Oct 2018

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
6 Feb 2016
Filed on:
19 Feb 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

6 Feb 2018 6 Feb 2017 6 Feb 2016
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£59,992 -£53,881
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £6,008 £12,119
Full details in: 2018 Accounts 2017 Accounts 2016 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 66 available


Directors and Secretaries

Kevin Harper
27 Sep 2017 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Howard Levitan
29 Sep 2017 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Jane Nevill
29 Sep 2017 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

54 & 55 MARINE PARADE (BRIGHTON) LTD
Changed 1 Mar 2006

Previous Addresses

130 BOURNEMOUTH ROAD
CHANDLER'S FORD
EASTLEIGH
SO53 3AL
Changed 14 Nov 2018

4TH FLOOR PARK GATE
161-163 PRESTON ROAD
BRIGHTON
EAST SUSSEX
BN1 6AF
Changed 14 Aug 2015

FRIEND JAMES 169 PRESTON ROAD
BRIGHTON
EAST SUSSEX
BN1 6AG
Changed 15 Jul 2013

FLAT 14 54-55 MARINE PARADE
MARINE PARADE
BRIGHTON
EAST SUSSEX
BN2 1PH
Changed 23 Nov 2010

FLAT 13 54-55 MARINE PARADE
BRIGHTON
EAST SUSSEX
BN2 1PH
Changed 29 Jan 2010

FLAT 2, 54-54 MARINE PARADE
BRIGHTON
EAST SUSSEX
BN2 1PH
Changed 20 Sep 2006


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
6 Nov 2019
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
30 Oct 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
6 Feb 2017 3 Nov 2017 9
6 Feb 2016 19 May 2016 3
6 Feb 2015 6 Nov 2015 9
6 Feb 2014 5 Nov 2014 9
6 Feb 2013 14 Oct 2013 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 6 Feb 18

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
66 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 8 times in the last few years